J
Seller's Agent in 2019
James Bjorland
Bjorland Real Estate
(970) 631-2621
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $497,000
Welcome to this perfect 3bed 3bath home w/ a den/office. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and hardwood floors. Upstairs holds 3 bedrooms with fresh new carpet. Brand new french doors open to a deck and view of the sprawling fully fenced back yard. With .28 of an acre, there is plenty of room for grilling, yard games and possible RV parking. A 10x10 shed is included. Lots to love with a new tankless water heater, newer roof & new garage door opener. In a friendly neighborhood with No HOA!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bjorland Real Estate License #100055168 Listed on: 04/20/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Gina Wolf
PR PROPERTIES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granillo Isai | $312,000 | Unified Title Co | |
| Georgeson Gregory G | $195,000 | Homestead Title | |
| Taub Ryan M | $177,000 | Security Title | |
| Roth Michele G | $175,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Dao Oanh K | $141,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granillo Isai | $302,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Georgeson Gregory G | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Taub Ryan M | $141,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Michele G | $173,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Dao Oanh K | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Off Market | $312,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | Sold | $312,000 | -1.3% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Price Changed | $316,000 | -1.3% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2019 04/20/19 | For Sale | $320,000 | +64.1% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | $195,000 | +5.4% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $23,360 | $5,060 | $18,300 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $23,360 | $5,060 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $25,500 | $5,070 | $20,430 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $20,500 | $5,210 | $15,290 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $21,090 | $5,360 | $15,730 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $19,080 | $3,790 | $15,290 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $19,080 | $3,790 | $15,290 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $16,180 | $3,740 | $12,440 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $16,180 | $3,740 | $12,440 |
| 2016 | $963 | $13,010 | $2,910 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $959 | $13,010 | $2,910 | $10,100 |
| 2014 | $876 | $11,590 | $2,590 | $9,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
James Bjorland
Bjorland Real Estate
(970) 631-2621
1 Total Sale
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Gina Wolf
PR PROPERTIES
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chad Madlom
JRNY Real Estate
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ryan Jones
Pro Realty Inc
(970) 353-1117
12 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE878464
APN: R7654699
Ask me questions while you tour the home.