A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ann Lee
HomeSmart PV and Associates
Exquisite Dream Home On The Bluffs! Step into luxury in this exquisite Elite Custom Home featuring 5 spacious bdrms and 4 luxurious baths with million-dollar views of the breathtaking Sierras and the shimmering San Joaquin River, providing a picturesque backdrop that enhances your everyday living experience. Discover an inviting open floor plan and experience the warmth of an expansive great room with soaring ceilings and a custom fireplace perfect for cozy gatherings.Seamlessly merging with the great room, the dining area is designed for elegance and functionality. The lavishly appointed kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting high-end appliances, double ovens, and a generous granite island, ideal for culinary adventures and family meals. Experience ultimate relaxation in the downstairs luxurious master suite, featuring dramatic coffered ceilings and a sumptuous en suite bathroom complete with dual vanities, an oval soaking tub, and a spacious glass shower. Two generously-sized guest suites and bathsare on the main floor, one of which is isolated for added privacy. Venture upstairs to discover a spacious game room, boasting breathtaking views and access to a private balcony to enjoy watching the sunset. Upper floors have two addit'l bdrms & a well-appointed bathroom. Expansive yard showcases stunning panoramic views w/ steps that lead down to your private garden.Seller open to providing option in additing pool & absorb cost into mortgage. Photos of pool estimate attached.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,400,000 | Socal Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $284,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $170,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Sold | $1,400,000 | -9.7% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $1,550,000 | -- | $336 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,111 | $1,412,881 | $408,044 | $1,004,837 |
| 2023 | $17,635 | $1,358,019 | $392,200 | $965,819 |
| 2022 | $16,572 | $1,326,200 | $439,500 | $886,700 |
| 2021 | $14,590 | $1,133,600 | $375,700 | $757,900 |
| 2020 | $12,716 | $1,030,600 | $341,600 | $689,000 |
| 2019 | $12,324 | $986,300 | $326,900 | $659,400 |
| 2018 | $11,815 | $957,600 | $317,400 | $640,200 |
| 2017 | $11,559 | $903,500 | $299,500 | $604,000 |
| 2016 | $10,354 | $860,600 | $285,300 | $575,300 |
| 2015 | $10,098 | $815,900 | $270,500 | $545,400 |
| 2014 | $9,945 | $764,000 | $253,300 | $510,700 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ann Lee
HomeSmart PV and Associates
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 639004
APN: 502-271-37S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.