5137 E Easton St Tulsa, OK 74115
Maxwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
802
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5137 E Easton St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $83,835, approximately $104 per square foot. 5137 E Easton St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2017
Sold by
Shott Valerie
Bought by
Shott Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Shott Jeff and Shott Valerie
Bought by
Shott Jeff and Shott Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,800
Outstanding Balance
$16,232
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$67,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Essner Robert F and Essner Ruby J
Bought by
Shott Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,800
Outstanding Balance
$16,232
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$67,603
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |