5335 E 4th Terrace Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,167/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Granite Countertops
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Shed
About This Home
Come and see this lovely home, updated with new front porch, new Covered back porch, Updated kitchen, new appliances, updated bathroom. Large backyard!! This home has beautiful wood floors that accommodate the beauty of this home. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer or an investor that want to add to your portfolio. Come and take a look easy access to the highways as well.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,104
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Lot Details
- 10,800 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Fiberglass Roof
- Stone Veneer
- Asphalt
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 1,168 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $15,697 | $2,604 | $13,093 |
| 2024 | $892 | $7,271 | $1,438 | $5,833 |
| 2023 | $892 | $8,029 | $1,864 | $6,165 |
| 2022 | $906 | $6,795 | $2,051 | $4,744 |
| 2021 | $868 | $6,569 | $1,983 | $4,586 |
| 2020 | $852 | $6,539 | $1,974 | $4,565 |
| 2019 | $866 | $6,319 | $1,907 | $4,412 |
| 2018 | $839 | $6,106 | $1,843 | $4,263 |
| 2017 | $837 | $7,106 | $2,145 | $4,961 |
| 2016 | $820 | $7,106 | $2,145 | $4,961 |
| 2015 | $821 | $7,106 | $2,145 | $4,961 |
| 2014 | $813 | $7,106 | $2,145 | $4,961 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $186,000 | -2.1% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $111,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $125,730 | Construction |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2609884
APN: 04525-93-03-01090
- 204 S Darlington Ave
- 5733 E 4th St
- 5305 E Admiral Blvd Unit A-B
- 5901 E 3rd St
- 5403 E 7th St
- 4743 E 6th St
- 4702 E 4th Place
- 5116 E Cameron St
- 1 E 5th Place
- 5904 E 7th St
- 4531 E 5th St
- 5929 E 7th St
- 26 S Urbana Ave
- 227 S Toledo Ave
- 4534 E 6th St
- 4710 E 8th St
- 4307 E 4th Place
- 28 S Toledo Ave
- 6329 E 4th Place
- 523 N Irvington Ave
- 508 S Joplin Ave Unit Back Bungalow
- 6316 E 4th Terrace
- 29 N Lakewood Ave
- 824 N Hudson Ave
- 714 S Quebec Ave
- 216 S 69th Ave E
- 5933 E Latimer St
- 1430 S Erie Ave
- 537 S Marion Ave
- 5501 E 15th St
- 1416 N Joplin Ave
- 1240 S 74th E Ave
- 6131 E 19th St
- 1307 S Indianapolis Ave
- 723 N Gary Place
- 6970 E 15th Place
- 6149 E 20th St
- 1235 S Gary Place
- 6621 E 19th St
- 1302 N 73rd E Ave Unit 1302
Ask me questions while you tour the home.