5137 Nathalee Dr Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,110,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5137 Nathalee Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,091,289, approximately $399 per square foot. 5137 Nathalee Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Tasby Larry C and Tasby Sherryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,900
Outstanding Balance
$201,028
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$890,261
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tasby Larry C | $605,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tasby Larry C | $483,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,936 | $893,596 | $265,903 | $627,693 |
| 2024 | $8,633 | $876,076 | $260,690 | $615,386 |
| 2023 | $8,633 | $858,899 | $255,579 | $603,320 |
| 2022 | $8,612 | $842,059 | $250,568 | $591,491 |
| 2021 | $8,399 | $825,549 | $245,655 | $579,894 |
| 2019 | $8,285 | $801,065 | $238,370 | $562,695 |
| 2018 | $7,997 | $785,359 | $233,697 | $551,662 |
| 2017 | $7,749 | $769,961 | $229,115 | $540,846 |
| 2016 | $7,555 | $754,865 | $224,623 | $530,242 |
| 2015 | $7,473 | $743,527 | $221,249 | $522,278 |
| 2014 | $7,343 | $728,964 | $216,916 | $512,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map