5137 Whitecap St Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,228,703 - $1,559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5137 Whitecap St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,414,176, approximately $853 per square foot. 5137 Whitecap St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Schwartz Robert B
Bought by
Schwartz Robert B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Schwartz Robert B
Bought by
Schwartz Robert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Robert B | -- | None Available | |
| Pac West Properties & Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schwartz Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $304,638 | $126,925 | $177,713 |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $298,665 | $124,436 | $174,229 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $292,809 | $121,996 | $170,813 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $287,068 | $119,604 | $167,464 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $281,440 | $117,259 | $164,181 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $278,556 | $116,057 | $162,499 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $273,095 | $113,782 | $159,313 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $267,741 | $111,551 | $156,190 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $262,492 | $109,364 | $153,128 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $257,346 | $107,220 | $150,126 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $253,482 | $105,610 | $147,872 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $248,519 | $103,543 | $144,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map