51378 187th Ave McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51378 187th Ave, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $222,993, approximately $284 per square foot. 51378 187th Ave is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Brown Harald Harald
Bought by
Wagner Adam Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Outstanding Balance
$115,341
Interest Rate
2.93%
Estimated Equity
$107,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Mickelson Luverne Luverne
Bought by
Brown Harald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Adam Adam | $129,900 | -- | |
| Brown Harald | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Adam Adam | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $89,900 | $30,000 | $59,900 |
| 2024 | $458 | $84,700 | $30,000 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $502 | $82,300 | $30,000 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $500 | $82,100 | $30,000 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $506 | $61,500 | $27,000 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $512 | $60,600 | $27,000 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $514 | $59,900 | $27,000 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $506 | $58,200 | $27,000 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $508 | $58,200 | $27,000 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $494 | $58,200 | $27,000 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | $516 | $60,500 | $29,000 | $31,500 |
| 2012 | $5 | $63,500 | $30,000 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map