5138 Vidette Meadows Dr Unit 7 Sparks, NV 89436
Sparks Galleria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5138 Vidette Meadows Dr Unit 7, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $552,977, approximately $298 per square foot. 5138 Vidette Meadows Dr Unit 7 is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Miguel Sepulveda Elementary School, Sky Ranch Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
R & K Homes Kiley Ranch Ii Llc
Bought by
Caballero Gloria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,585
Outstanding Balance
$119,083
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$433,894
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caballero Gloria D | $284,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caballero Gloria D | $241,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,130 | $137,032 | $38,850 | $98,182 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $134,262 | $33,950 | $100,312 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $133,506 | $38,780 | $94,726 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $107,980 | $29,155 | $78,825 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $103,525 | $25,025 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $103,256 | $24,675 | $78,581 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $99,567 | $23,940 | $75,627 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $92,240 | $18,270 | $73,970 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $91,737 | $17,710 | $74,027 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $89,072 | $15,505 | $73,567 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $86,734 | $13,545 | $73,189 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $76,412 | $12,740 | $63,672 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,418 | $9,415 | $47,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map