5147 Vidette Meadows Dr Unit 5 Sparks, NV 89436
Sparks Galleria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5147 Vidette Meadows Dr Unit 5, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $549,215, approximately $296 per square foot. 5147 Vidette Meadows Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Miguel Sepulveda Elementary School, Sky Ranch Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Meduigal Jose Aeaealoo and Goaneala Masia M
Bought by
Madrigal Jose Gonzalez and Gonzalez Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,436
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
R & K Homes Kiley Ranch Ii Llc
Bought by
Gonzales Jose and Gonzalez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,620
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Jose Gonzalez | -- | Fidelity National Agency Sln | |
| Gonzales Jose | $264,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madrigal Jose Gonzalez | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Jose | $160,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,773 | $134,394 | $38,850 | $95,544 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $131,534 | $33,950 | $97,584 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $131,203 | $38,780 | $92,423 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $106,049 | $29,155 | $76,894 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $101,444 | $25,025 | $76,419 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $101,170 | $24,675 | $76,495 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $97,519 | $23,940 | $73,579 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $90,239 | $18,270 | $71,969 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $89,685 | $17,710 | $71,975 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $89,072 | $15,505 | $73,567 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $86,734 | $13,545 | $73,189 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $76,412 | $12,740 | $63,672 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,418 | $9,415 | $47,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map