5139 Boone Point Rd NW Hackensack, MN 56452
Estimated Value: $310,331 - $565,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5139 Boone Point Rd NW, Hackensack, MN 56452 and is currently estimated at $461,110, approximately $457 per square foot. 5139 Boone Point Rd NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Brandt George A C and Brandt Sue A
Bought by
Brandt 2025 Family Trust and Brandt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Dean
Bought by
Brandt George and Brandt Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Grant W
Bought by
Johnson Dean C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2012
Sold by
Brandt George A C and Brandt Sue A
Bought by
Johnson Grant W and Johnson Dean C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Grant W
Bought by
Brandt Ii George A C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Grant W
Bought by
Brandt Ii George A C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Grant W and Johnson Dean C
Bought by
Johnson Grant W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt 2025 Family Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brandt George | $275,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Dean C | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Grant W | -- | None Available | |
| Brandt Ii George A C | $262,400 | None Available | |
| Brandt Ii George A C | $262,400 | None Available | |
| Johnson Grant W | -- | Northwest Title & Escrow Cor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brandt Ii George A C | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Grant W | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $278,100 | $229,300 | $48,800 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $254,500 | $207,600 | $46,900 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $252,600 | $207,600 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $252,600 | $207,600 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $193,500 | $161,200 | $32,300 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $192,000 | $161,200 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $191,800 | $161,200 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $192,300 | $161,200 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $192,300 | $161,200 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $209,500 | $178,200 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map