Seller's Agent in 2018
Nora Hogue
Mint Realty LLC
(918) 800-9881
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $261,000
Midtown Mid-century Modern with windows galore, plenty of entertainment space with 2 living rooms, oversized utility room, master bedroom with private bath, gorgeous landscaping, walking distance from schools and close to everything midtown has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covert Matthew B | $145,500 | Title Ins Llc | |
| Carter Russell Hall | -- | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| Carter Russell Hall | -- | -- | |
| Carter Russell Hall | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covert Matthew B | $138,225 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Sold | $145,500 | +1.0% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | For Sale | $144,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $17,014 | $2,278 | $14,736 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $16,489 | $2,784 | $13,705 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $16,980 | $2,369 | $14,611 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $15,485 | $2,593 | $12,892 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $15,005 | $2,513 | $12,492 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $15,005 | $2,513 | $12,492 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $15,005 | $2,513 | $12,492 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $11,547 | $2,574 | $8,973 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $11,055 | $2,464 | $8,591 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $11,055 | $2,464 | $8,591 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $11,055 | $2,464 | $8,591 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $11,055 | $2,464 | $8,591 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nora Hogue
Mint Realty LLC
(918) 800-9881
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Megan Claiborne
RE/MAX Results
(918) 955-7983
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1832842
APN: 16550-93-15-08470
Ask me questions while you tour the home.