5146 E 24th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $289,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5146 E 24th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $249,017, approximately $148 per square foot. 5146 E 24th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Howell Faye W
Bought by
Campbell Terry L and Campbell Alana G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Terry L | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campbell Terry L | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $13,857 | $1,567 | $12,290 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $13,424 | $1,908 | $11,516 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $14,004 | $2,198 | $11,806 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $12,596 | $2,373 | $10,223 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $12,200 | $2,298 | $9,902 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $12,200 | $2,298 | $9,902 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $12,200 | $2,298 | $9,902 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $12,200 | $2,298 | $9,902 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $13,200 | $2,486 | $10,714 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $13,200 | $2,486 | $10,714 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $13,200 | $2,486 | $10,714 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $13,200 | $2,486 | $10,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map