5139 W 130th St Hawthorne, CA 90250
Del Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $951,373
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5139 W 130th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $752,093, approximately $661 per square foot. 5139 W 130th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollyglen Elementary School, Aviation Elementary School, and Richard Henry Dana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Winfrey Adam Michael
Bought by
Winfrey Adam and The Winfrey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Winfrey Donald Eugene
Bought by
Winfrey Adam Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,663
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$543,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Winfrey Donald Eugene
Bought by
The Windfrey Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Winfrey 1990 Revocable Trust Winfrey Geneva L
Bought by
Winfrey Geneva L and The L E & Geneva L Winfrey 1990 Revocabl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winfrey Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Winfrey Adam Michael | $263,000 | None Available | |
| Winfrey Donald Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| The Windfrey Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Winfrey Donald Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Winfrey Geneva L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winfrey Adam Michael | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $72,581 | $35,271 | $37,310 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $71,159 | $34,580 | $36,579 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $69,764 | $33,902 | $35,862 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $68,397 | $33,238 | $35,159 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $67,057 | $32,587 | $34,470 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $65,070 | $31,621 | $33,449 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $63,795 | $31,001 | $32,794 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $61,320 | $29,799 | $31,521 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $60,400 | $29,352 | $31,048 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $59,218 | $28,778 | $30,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map