514 2nd Ave Aberdeen, WA 98520
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 2nd Ave, Aberdeen, WA 98520 and is currently estimated at $250,945, approximately $194 per square foot. 514 2nd Ave is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including Robert Gray Elementary School, Miller Junior High School, and J.M. Weatherwax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Bloesser Bonita L
Bought by
Collins Charles T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Charles T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $169,197 | $23,320 | $145,877 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $167,428 | $23,320 | $144,108 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $128,529 | $21,600 | $106,929 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $128,529 | $21,600 | $106,929 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $103,706 | $20,000 | $83,706 |
| 2019 | $921 | $99,720 | $20,000 | $79,720 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $74,846 | $15,000 | $59,846 |
| 2017 | $973 | $67,547 | $15,000 | $52,547 |
| 2016 | $914 | $63,655 | $15,000 | $48,655 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,265 | $15,000 | $48,265 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,545 | $15,000 | $54,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map