Estimated payment $664/month
Highlights
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Multiple cooling system units
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- South Rayne Elementary School Rated 9+
- Vinyl Plank Flooring
- 2-minute walk to Southside Park and Community Center
About This Home
This newly renovated home is perfect as an upgrade or a starter home! Major renovations have just been completed, including a full gut, new electrical wiring and panel, restructured floors and updated interior throughout.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 40 x 120
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,313 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vinyl Plank Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- 1 Carport Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 16
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $3,610 | $410 | $3,200 |
| 2024 | $312 | $3,950 | $410 | $3,540 |
| 2023 | $126 | $1,530 | $410 | $1,120 |
| 2022 | $125 | $1,530 | $410 | $1,120 |
| 2021 | $125 | $1,530 | $410 | $1,120 |
| 2020 | $125 | $1,530 | $410 | $1,120 |
| 2019 | $124 | $1,500 | $400 | $1,100 |
| 2018 | $124 | $1,500 | $400 | $1,100 |
| 2017 | $124 | $1,500 | $400 | $1,100 |
| 2016 | $124 | $1,500 | $400 | $1,100 |
| 2015 | $363 | $4,420 | $400 | $4,020 |
| 2014 | $363 | $4,420 | $400 | $4,020 |
| 2013 | $363 | $4,420 | $400 | $4,020 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $120,000 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -7.7% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -3.7% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -6.9% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | +215.5% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | For Sale | $45,955 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $38,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $15,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $68,000 | New Conventional |
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 2500005140
APN: 0170169080
- 707 2nd St
- 914 Olga St
- 935 Patricia St
- 102 N Cunningham St
- 402 N Parkerson St
- 0 Southeastern Ave
- 501 Southeastern Ave
- Tbd Louisiana 35
- 1404 S Marie St
- 603 N Polk St
- 1408 Robert St
- 917 E Butler St
- 603 & 601 N Chevis St
- 107 Campania St
- Tbd Edwin Dr
- 708 E Jeff Davis Ave
- 1513 Edwin Dr
- 406 Ann Dr
- 502 Karen Dr
- 1004 E Jefferson Davis
- 711 E Lessley St
- 422 Ann Dr
- 1209 N Polk St
- 808 E Cedar St
- 616 E 11th St
- 227 W 3rd St
- 1701 N Avenue I
- 224 Crescent View Ln
- 104 Bayhill Ct
- 1842 Grace Pete St
- 13197 Louisiana 92 Unit 3
- 101 Long Creek Ln
- 211 Winter Park Place
- 109 Limoges St
- 114 Marigny Cir Unit D
- 607 E Marigny Cir Unit C
- 315 Sandstone Ave