514 Adams Ave Escondido, CA 92026
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,181 - $846,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Adams Ave, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $668,045, approximately $651 per square foot. 514 Adams Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Farr Avenue Elementary, Mission Middle, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Garrett Roy B and Garrett Mary
Bought by
Armenta Augustin and Armenta Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armenta Augustin | $102,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Armenta Augustin | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $169,414 | $60,639 | $108,775 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $166,093 | $59,450 | $106,643 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $162,837 | $58,285 | $104,552 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $159,645 | $57,143 | $102,502 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $156,516 | $56,023 | $100,493 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $154,912 | $55,449 | $99,463 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $151,875 | $54,362 | $97,513 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $148,898 | $53,297 | $95,601 |
| 2017 | $40 | $145,979 | $52,252 | $93,727 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $143,118 | $51,228 | $91,890 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $140,969 | $50,459 | $90,510 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $138,209 | $49,471 | $88,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map