514 Airline Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Airline Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $131,489, approximately $71 per square foot. 514 Airline Rd is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Porter Tommy E
Bought by
Porter Tommy E and Porter Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,032
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,457
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Tommy E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Tommy E | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |