514 Carson Ave Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $157,943 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Carson Ave, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $174,736, approximately $143 per square foot. 514 Carson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Painesville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Michalski Frank A and Michalski Kathleen F
Bought by
Delsanter Pasquale F and Delsanter Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,264
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delsanter Pasquale F | $111,000 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delsanter Pasquale F | $109,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,160 | $11,090 | $34,070 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,160 | $11,090 | $34,070 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $34,940 | $10,140 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $34,940 | $10,140 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $34,940 | $10,140 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $30,390 | $8,820 | $21,570 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $30,390 | $8,820 | $21,570 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $25,150 | $5,540 | $19,610 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $25,150 | $5,540 | $19,610 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $25,150 | $5,540 | $19,610 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $25,150 | $5,540 | $19,610 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $25,150 | $5,540 | $19,610 |
| 2013 | $1,430 | $25,150 | $5,540 | $19,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map