514 Cherry St Metropolis, IL 62960
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Cherry St, Metropolis, IL 62960 and is currently estimated at $71,778, approximately $57 per square foot. 514 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Massac County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Rushing Randall L
Bought by
Parmely Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Rushing Zachary R
Bought by
Rushing Randall L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmely Linda | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Rushing Randall L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $231 | $2,809 | $563 | $2,246 |
| 2023 | $242 | $2,645 | $530 | $2,115 |
| 2022 | $237 | $2,645 | $530 | $2,115 |
| 2021 | $235 | $2,645 | $530 | $2,115 |
| 2020 | $256 | $2,645 | $530 | $2,115 |
| 2019 | $227 | $2,595 | $520 | $2,075 |
| 2018 | $225 | $2,645 | $530 | $2,115 |