514 Crest St Wheaton, IL 60187
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,465 - $449,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Crest St, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $405,616, approximately $344 per square foot. 514 Crest St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Armbrust Richard J and Armbrust Marianne P
Bought by
Bartelli Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Outstanding Balance
$24,727
Interest Rate
7.36%
Estimated Equity
$380,889
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartelli Anthony J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartelli Anthony J | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,073 | $117,744 | $34,602 | $83,142 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $108,380 | $31,850 | $76,530 |
| 2022 | $6,678 | $102,430 | $30,100 | $72,330 |
| 2021 | $6,653 | $100,000 | $29,390 | $70,610 |
| 2020 | $7,394 | $109,780 | $29,120 | $80,660 |
| 2019 | $7,222 | $106,880 | $28,350 | $78,530 |
| 2018 | $6,859 | $100,700 | $26,710 | $73,990 |
| 2017 | $6,752 | $96,980 | $25,720 | $71,260 |
| 2016 | $6,657 | $93,100 | $24,690 | $68,410 |
| 2015 | $6,600 | $88,810 | $23,550 | $65,260 |
| 2014 | $5,793 | $77,440 | $23,810 | $53,630 |
| 2013 | $5,644 | $77,670 | $23,880 | $53,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map