825 Lakeside Dr Wheaton, IL 60187
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,613 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Lakeside Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $407,903, approximately $354 per square foot. 825 Lakeside Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
West Suburban Bank
Bought by
Cross Chrisanne D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Engelhardt Patricia and Paladino John
Bought by
Johnson Clayton M and Borger Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Paladino Dominic A
Bought by
Paladino John and Dominic Paladino Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Chrisanne D | $215,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Clayton M | $170,000 | -- | |
| Paladino John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cross Chrisanne D | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Clayton M | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,036 | $125,165 | $34,222 | $90,943 |
| 2023 | $6,705 | $115,210 | $31,500 | $83,710 |
| 2022 | $6,779 | $108,880 | $29,770 | $79,110 |
| 2021 | $6,744 | $106,290 | $29,060 | $77,230 |
| 2020 | $7,075 | $105,300 | $28,790 | $76,510 |
| 2019 | $6,910 | $102,520 | $28,030 | $74,490 |
| 2018 | $6,563 | $96,610 | $26,410 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $6,461 | $93,050 | $25,440 | $67,610 |
| 2016 | $6,369 | $89,330 | $24,420 | $64,910 |
| 2015 | $6,314 | $85,220 | $23,300 | $61,920 |
| 2014 | $5,124 | $69,190 | $22,050 | $47,140 |
| 2013 | $4,993 | $69,400 | $22,120 | $47,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map