514 Davis Ave Kearny, NJ 07032
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,728 - $966,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,414
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Davis Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $820,682, approximately $339 per square foot. 514 Davis Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School and Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Orzechowski Kazimierz and Orzechowska Barbara
Bought by
Orzechowski Kazimierz and Orzechowski Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Demaio Camille T
Bought by
Orzechowski Kazimier Z and Orzechowski Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orzechowski Kazimierz | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Orzechowski Kazimier Z | $225,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orzechowski Kazimierz | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orzechowski Kazimier Z | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,548 | $135,900 | $24,000 | $111,900 |
| 2024 | $14,361 | $135,900 | $24,000 | $111,900 |
| 2023 | $14,361 | $135,900 | $24,000 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $14,327 | $135,900 | $24,000 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $14,249 | $135,900 | $24,000 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $14,256 | $135,900 | $24,000 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $14,327 | $135,900 | $24,000 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $14,352 | $135,900 | $24,000 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $14,548 | $135,900 | $24,000 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $14,499 | $135,900 | $24,000 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | $14,033 | $135,900 | $24,000 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $13,639 | $135,900 | $24,000 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map