514 E 107th St Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E 107th St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $245,021, approximately $98 per square foot. 514 E 107th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Countee Cullen Elementary School, Corliss High School, and Butler College Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Burks James
Bought by
Cade Eric M and Cade Centra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Outstanding Balance
$135,205
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Morris Milton Ethel and Morris Milton
Bought by
Milton Ethel and Ethel Milton Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cade Eric M | $170,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Milton Ethel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cade Eric M | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $13,800 | $1,875 | $11,925 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $13,800 | $1,875 | $11,925 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $13,001 | $4,063 | $8,938 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $13,001 | $4,063 | $8,938 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $12,999 | $4,062 | $8,937 |
| 2020 | $179 | $12,231 | $2,500 | $9,731 |
| 2019 | $179 | $13,591 | $2,500 | $11,091 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $13,591 | $2,500 | $11,091 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $14,466 | $2,187 | $12,279 |
| 2016 | $615 | $14,466 | $2,187 | $12,279 |
| 2015 | $591 | $14,466 | $2,187 | $12,279 |
| 2014 | $586 | $13,980 | $1,875 | $12,105 |
| 2013 | $588 | $13,980 | $1,875 | $12,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map