D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Diego Espinoza-Martinez
Keller Williams Realty Visalia
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $254,421
Newly remodeled home Move in Ready! New Paint, granite counters and carpet.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Diego Espinoza-Martinez
Keller Williams Realty Visalia License #01882680 Listed on: 04/01/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Area Out Of
Out Of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Stephen David Arthur | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Varo Real Investments Inc | $49,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Wenthur Michael Lloyd | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merritt Stephen David Arthur | $64,102 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | Sold | $108,000 | -7.6% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | For Sale | $116,900 | +138.6% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2015 11/13/15 | Sold | $49,000 | -18.3% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | For Sale | $59,950 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $127,848 | $50,902 | $76,946 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $122,885 | $48,926 | $73,959 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $120,476 | $47,967 | $72,509 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $118,115 | $47,027 | $71,088 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $116,904 | $46,545 | $70,359 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $114,611 | $45,632 | $68,979 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $112,363 | $44,737 | $67,626 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $110,160 | $43,860 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $553 | $49,000 | $40,000 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $482 | $42,291 | $31,446 | $10,845 |
| 2014 | $472 | $41,463 | $30,830 | $10,633 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Diego Espinoza-Martinez
Keller Williams Realty Visalia
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Area Out Of
Out Of Area
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Doug Akin
Talkot Properties
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 211026
APN: 010-214-014-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.