514 E 133rd St Chicago, IL 60827
Estimated Value: $79,525 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
753
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E 133rd St, Chicago, IL 60827 and is currently estimated at $106,881, approximately $141 per square foot. 514 E 133rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Aldridge Elementary School, Fenger Academy High School, and CICS - Bond Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Imac Development Co
Bought by
Mcguire Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Imac Development Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Williams Jessie
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Timothy | -- | Prairie Title | |
| Imac Development Co | $50,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Timothy | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $5,300 | $2,429 | $2,871 |
| 2024 | $477 | $5,300 | $2,429 | $2,871 |
| 2023 | $465 | $2,254 | $2,082 | $172 |
| 2022 | $465 | $2,254 | $2,082 | $172 |
| 2021 | $455 | $2,254 | $2,082 | $172 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $5,167 | $2,776 | $2,391 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $5,742 | $2,776 | $2,966 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $5,742 | $2,776 | $2,966 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $5,862 | $2,429 | $3,433 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $5,862 | $2,429 | $3,433 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $6,200 | $2,429 | $3,771 |
| 2014 | $959 | $5,154 | $2,082 | $3,072 |
| 2013 | $940 | $5,154 | $2,082 | $3,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map