514 E 3rd St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $276,695 - $426,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E 3rd St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $333,924, approximately $279 per square foot. 514 E 3rd St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Dool Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Amezcua Maria L
Bought by
Barranco Roberto C and Scanlon Josephine B
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barranco Roberto C | $12,727 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $139,799 | $63,380 | $76,419 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $134,372 | $60,920 | $73,452 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $131,738 | $59,726 | $72,012 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $129,155 | $58,555 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $127,832 | $57,955 | $69,877 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $125,326 | $56,819 | $68,507 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $122,869 | $55,705 | $67,164 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $120,461 | $54,613 | $65,848 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $118,100 | $53,543 | $64,557 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $116,327 | $52,739 | $63,588 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $114,049 | $51,706 | $62,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map