514 E 9th St Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $74,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E 9th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762 and is currently estimated at $63,748, approximately $81 per square foot. 514 E 9th St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Pittsburg Middle School, and Pittsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
F & T Property Llc
Bought by
Shipman Matthew and Shipman Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,161
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,587
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipman Matthew | $40,000 | Security First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shipman Matthew | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |