NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $480,931 - $541,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,424 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2021

Last sale price $460,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,150 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Better than new home in the Mead School District! Renovated top to bottom with beautiful finishes- from the brand new kitchen with granite countertops and tons of storage to an entire brand new basement with a stunning new Bathroom and 2 new bedrooms! You'll love the community parks and it's close to Hiking and walking trails and bike trails too! Enjoy a great outdoor entertainment space and new exterior paint as well as a new deck. This home is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindi McCann

Realty One Group Eclipse License #137522 Listed on: 04/02/2021

Realty One Group Eclipse

Co-Listed By

Jessica Side

Realty One Group Eclipse License #18326

Last Buyer's Agent

Robyn Miller

REAL Broker LLC License #126312

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 6,502 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Split Foyer
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,424 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 37293.0212

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

6,502 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SAR902
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-327-2238
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-327-2238
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Subdivision Name: Gleneden Heights
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Reso Interior Features: Hot Water, Kitchen Island
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Split Entry
  • Reso Window Features: Skylight(s), Vinyl Frames
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2020

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, Daylight, Rec/Family Area, Laundry
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Hard Surface Counters
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1212
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 37293.0212
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6502

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2021
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Pettersen Taylor M and Pettersen Allison M
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
8.24%
Current Estimated Value
$512,483

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,483
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.23%
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,825
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,658

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2019
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Leonard Kenneth A and Leonard Barbara E
Bought by
Pettersen Taylor M and Pettersen Allison M
Seller's Agent
Gregg Patterson
Amplify Real Estate Services
Buyer's Agent
Cindi McCann
Realty One Group Eclipse
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-6.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.35%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Berto Kristina
Bought by
Leonard Kenneth A and Leonard Barbara E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Lanzce G Douglass Inc
Bought by
Harley C Douglass Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
6.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vangelder Jason Michael $460,000 First American Title Ins Co
Pettersen Taylor M $101,461 First American Title Ins Co
Leonard Kenneth A $199,900 First American Title Ins
Harley C Douglass Inc -- Spokane County Title Co
Berto Kristina $130,500 Spokane County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vangelder Jason Michael $414,000
Previous Owner Pettersen Taylor M $216,000
Previous Owner Leonard Kenneth A $159,900
Previous Owner Berto Kristina $104,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Sold $460,000 +8.2% $190 / Sq Ft
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2021 04/02/21 For Sale $425,000 +57.4% $175 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Sold $270,000 -3.5% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2019 05/29/19 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2019 05/06/19 Price Changed $279,900 -1.8% $115 / Sq Ft
04/22/2019 04/22/19 Price Changed $284,900 -1.4% $118 / Sq Ft
04/05/2019 04/05/19 For Sale $289,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,528 $441,300 $120,000 $321,300
2024 $4,528 $447,000 $95,000 $352,000
2023 $4,318 $480,500 $90,000 $390,500
2022 $3,224 $475,000 $90,000 $385,000
2021 $2,780 $262,000 $60,000 $202,000
2020 $3,092 $276,800 $60,000 $216,800
2019 $2,689 $242,800 $50,000 $192,800
2018 $2,916 $221,000 $45,000 $176,000
2017 $2,672 $203,800 $45,000 $158,800
2016 $2,363 $176,200 $45,000 $131,200
2015 $2,258 $173,000 $45,000 $128,000
2014 -- $169,800 $45,000 $124,800
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202113459

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 37293.0212

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.