514 E High St Unit 516 Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $111,881 - $156,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E High St Unit 516, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $131,470, approximately $84 per square foot. 514 E High St Unit 516 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Webb Todd
Bought by
Cooper Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,253
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$14,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Snyder John
Bought by
Webb Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Snyder Janice
Bought by
Synder John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Larry | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Cooper Larry | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Webb Todd | $40,000 | Mark Weirmiller | |
| Webb Todd M | $40,000 | Mark Weirmiller | |
| Synder John | -- | -- | |
| Synder John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Larry | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Cooper Larry | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $79,000 | $10,000 | $69,000 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $79,000 | $10,000 | $69,000 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $79,000 | $10,000 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $79,000 | $10,000 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $51,000 | $8,100 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $51,000 | $8,100 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $51,000 | $8,100 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $51,000 | $8,100 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $50,800 | $8,100 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $50,800 | $8,100 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,800 | $8,100 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,800 | $8,100 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map