514 E James St Mountain View, MO 65548
Estimated Value: $135,161 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E James St, Mountain View, MO 65548 and is currently estimated at $158,540. 514 E James St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
West Plains Area Habitat For Humanity In
Bought by
Randolph John L and Randolph Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Outstanding Balance
$57,859
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$100,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph John L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randolph John L | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $17,250 | $1,530 | $15,720 |
| 2024 | $643 | $15,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $643 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $607 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $579 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $579 | $13,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $577 | $13,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $582 | $13,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $578 | $13,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map