514 E Taft St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Northwest Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,649 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E Taft St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $651,162, approximately $419 per square foot. 514 E Taft St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including William Rice Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Maciel Francis R and Maciel Lillian M
Bought by
Maciel Francis and Maciel Lillian B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maciel Francis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $75,996 | $14,673 | $61,323 |
| 2023 | $763 | $73,047 | $14,104 | $58,943 |
| 2022 | $735 | $71,616 | $13,828 | $57,788 |
| 2021 | $714 | $70,212 | $13,557 | $56,655 |
| 2020 | $712 | $69,493 | $13,418 | $56,075 |
| 2019 | $702 | $68,131 | $13,155 | $54,976 |
| 2018 | $691 | $66,797 | $12,898 | $53,899 |
| 2017 | $682 | $65,489 | $12,646 | $52,843 |
| 2016 | $651 | $64,206 | $12,399 | $51,807 |
| 2014 | $610 | $62,004 | $11,974 | $50,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map