514 El Centro St South Pasadena, CA 91030
Estimated Value: $1,634,428 - $2,082,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$1,157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 El Centro St, South Pasadena, CA 91030 and is currently estimated at $1,926,857, approximately $1,157 per square foot. 514 El Centro St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arroyo Vista Elementary, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Swenson Michael
Bought by
Michael & Brenda Swenson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael & Brenda Swenson Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Swenson Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $287,030 | $114,806 | $172,224 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $281,403 | $112,555 | $168,848 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $275,887 | $110,349 | $165,538 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $270,479 | $108,186 | $162,293 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $265,176 | $106,065 | $159,111 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $257,313 | $102,920 | $154,393 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $252,268 | $100,902 | $151,366 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $242,475 | $96,985 | $145,490 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $238,834 | $95,529 | $143,305 |
| 2014 | $3,306 | $234,156 | $93,658 | $140,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map