514 Forestview Dr Lake Worth, FL 33462
Estimated Value: $417,991 - $551,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Forestview Dr, Lake Worth, FL 33462 and is currently estimated at $514,248, approximately $267 per square foot. 514 Forestview Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Starlight Cove Elementary School, Santaluces Community High School, and Tradewinds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Dalton Austin L and Dalton Andrea L
Bought by
Dalton Austin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Dalton Mary Anne
Bought by
Dalton Mary Anne and Mary Anne Dalton 2008 Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Dalton Mary Anne and Adamson Reid
Bought by
Dalton Mary Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Austin L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dalton Austin L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dalton Mary Anne | -- | Attorney | |
| Dalton Mary Anne | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,135 | $304,889 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,135 | $296,593 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,030 | $341,656 | $126,701 | $214,955 |
| 2022 | $5,065 | $279,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,402 | $241,359 | $102,630 | $138,729 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $163,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $160,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $157,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $154,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $150,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $149,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $148,657 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map