514 General St Tullahoma, TN 37388
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 General St, Tullahoma, TN 37388 and is currently estimated at $263,380, approximately $292 per square foot. 514 General St is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Tullahoma High School, Tullahoma Christian Academy, and Highland Rim Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Harton Family Partners I L
Bought by
Fuller Dayrun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Dayrun | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $64,800 | $5,600 | $59,200 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $64,800 | $5,600 | $59,200 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $64,800 | $5,600 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $46,720 | $5,600 | $41,120 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $46,720 | $5,600 | $41,120 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $46,720 | $5,600 | $41,120 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $46,720 | $5,600 | $41,120 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $43,000 | $5,600 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $43,000 | $5,600 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $43,000 | $5,600 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $42,984 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map