514 Gorham Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $391,793 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,602
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Gorham Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $465,698, approximately $129 per square foot. 514 Gorham Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Walker David and Walker Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,597
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Meri Investments Llc
Bought by
The Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker David | $212,935 | None Available | |
| Walker David | $212,935 | None Available | |
| The Ryland Group Inc | $234,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker David | $209,597 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $1,000 | $1,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $5,467 | $1,000 | $1,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $5,441 | $1,000 | $1,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $155,640 | $13,000 | $142,640 |
| 2019 | $4,639 | $63,360 | $1,000 | $62,360 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $49 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,926 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map