514 Heritage Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $984,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Heritage Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $925,300, approximately $283 per square foot. 514 Heritage Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Pickett Michael P
Bought by
Michael P Pickett Revocable Trust and Pickett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Pickett Michael P and Pickett Tara C
Bought by
Pickett Michael P and Pickett Tara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,800
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Bancroft Maria Elena and The Maria Elena Bancroft Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,800
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Bancroft Maria Elena
Bought by
Pickett Michael P and Pickett Tara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,800
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Wawona Ranch Lp
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael P Pickett Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pickett Michael P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pickett Michael P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pickett Michael P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bancroft Maria Elena | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pickett Michael P | $545,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Va | $393,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pickett Michael P | $408,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,509 | $701,817 | $154,524 | $547,293 |
| 2023 | $8,172 | $674,567 | $148,525 | $526,042 |
| 2022 | $8,066 | $661,341 | $145,613 | $515,728 |
| 2021 | $7,825 | $648,374 | $142,758 | $505,616 |
| 2020 | $7,795 | $641,727 | $141,295 | $500,432 |
| 2019 | $7,634 | $629,145 | $138,525 | $490,620 |
| 2018 | $7,459 | $616,809 | $135,809 | $481,000 |
| 2017 | $7,334 | $604,716 | $133,147 | $471,569 |
| 2016 | $7,080 | $592,860 | $130,537 | $462,323 |
| 2015 | $6,960 | $583,956 | $128,577 | $455,379 |
| 2014 | -- | $572,518 | $126,059 | $446,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map