Seller's Agent in 2018
Isidor Gallegos
Realty One of New Mexico
(505) 350-1572
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $522,000
Great upside potential for your investor or homeowner. Needs complete remodel.Fantastic location less then 5 minutes to UNM, Downtown, Hospitals, Restaurants, Bus lines. Huning Highlands subdivision. Approx. 1700 Square feet, with a detached 2 car garage. This is a great value for a fixer upper and any investor or home owner, sold comps in the area are anywhere from $240-320,000. Demo has already been completed ready to start. Investors will want to take a look at this one. This home needs major work and is being Sold ''AS-IS with no repairs being performed either before or after sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One of New Mexico License #31572 Listed on: 06/22/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Randolph | -- | Servicelink | |
| Todacheene Valerie K | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mico Mark | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| J A B R E Investments Llc | -- | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| 2 Gents Investments Llc | -- | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Mersereau Judith A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaramillo Randolph | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Todacheene Valerie K | $294,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,704 | $136,984 | $16,973 | $120,011 |
| 2024 | $5,527 | $132,994 | $16,478 | $116,516 |
| 2023 | $5,432 | $129,120 | $15,998 | $113,122 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $129,120 | $15,998 | $113,122 |
| 2021 | $5,385 | $129,187 | $15,998 | $113,189 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $79,583 | $16,478 | $63,105 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $66,460 | $15,998 | $50,462 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $66,460 | $15,998 | $50,462 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $38,940 | $10,746 | $28,194 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $36,705 | $10,129 | $26,576 |
| 2015 | $35,636 | $35,636 | $9,834 | $25,802 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $34,599 | $9,548 | $25,051 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,591 | $9,270 | $24,321 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Isidor Gallegos
Realty One of New Mexico
(505) 350-1572
63 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ann Liem
Sandia Crest Realty
(505) 301-6798
21 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 922055
APN: 1-014-057-504203-4-35-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.