514 Highland Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Highland Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $309,412, approximately $166 per square foot. 514 Highland Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Mielke Harry H
Bought by
Koenig Kenneth and Koenig Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Outstanding Balance
$1,736
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$307,676
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenig Kenneth | $9,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koenig Kenneth | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |