514 Laurel St Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $257,000
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Laurel St, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $230,461, approximately $169 per square foot. 514 Laurel St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coutee Tashia | -- | Capital Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coutee Tashia | $71,062 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $216,010 | $55,000 | $161,010 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $216,010 | $55,000 | $161,010 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $210,000 | $55,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $187,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $159,420 | $30,000 | $129,420 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $133,880 | $30,000 | $103,880 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $133,880 | $30,000 | $103,880 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $110,270 | $18,000 | $92,270 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $88,800 | $18,000 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $79,000 | $18,000 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $75,610 | $18,000 | $57,610 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $75,610 | $18,000 | $57,610 |
Map
- 533 Arbor Ln
- 115 Aspen St
- 536 Arbor Ln
- 608 Arbor Ln
- 3 N Dallas Ave
- 501 Colgate Dr
- 639 Yale Dr
- 114 E Park Place Dr
- 1006 Westridge Ave
- 829 Lexington Dr
- 858 Lexington Dr
- 421 W 8th St
- 4125 N Dallas Ave
- 122 Oak St
- 813 Oakbluff Dr
- 722 Oakbluff Dr
- 1315 Willow Creek Dr
- 814 Oakbluff Dr
- 821 Sequoia Dr
- 937 Birchwood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.