514 Memory Ave Green Bay, WI 54301
Estimated Value: $251,851 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,320
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Memory Ave, Green Bay, WI 54301 and is currently estimated at $274,213. 514 Memory Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Mckenzie Jerome B
Bought by
Mckenzie Jolene M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Jolene M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $161,100 | $32,100 | $129,000 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $161,100 | $32,100 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $161,100 | $32,100 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $161,100 | $32,100 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $161,100 | $32,100 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $114,600 | $26,700 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $114,600 | $26,700 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $114,600 | $26,700 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $114,600 | $26,700 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $114,600 | $26,700 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $114,600 | $26,700 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $114,600 | $26,700 | $87,900 |
| 2013 | $2,259 | $114,600 | $26,700 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map