523 Memory Ave Green Bay, WI 54301
Estimated Value: $236,918 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Memory Ave, Green Bay, WI 54301 and is currently estimated at $262,480. 523 Memory Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $143,700 | $30,200 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $143,700 | $30,200 | $113,500 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $143,700 | $30,200 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $143,700 | $30,200 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $143,700 | $30,200 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $104,700 | $25,200 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $104,700 | $25,200 | $79,500 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $104,700 | $25,200 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $104,700 | $25,200 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $104,700 | $25,200 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $104,700 | $25,200 | $79,500 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $104,700 | $25,200 | $79,500 |
| 2013 | $2,062 | $104,700 | $25,200 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map