Estimated Value: $187,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,585
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Morriston Rd, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $230,135, approximately $145 per square foot. 514 Morriston Rd is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $7,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,337 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map