514 N Maple St Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 N Maple St, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $327,266, approximately $310 per square foot. 514 N Maple St is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Shelledy Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Jones Bradford E and Black Devan L
Bought by
Blum Sharyl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,450
Outstanding Balance
$94,938
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$232,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Lentz Real Estate & Construction Llc
Bought by
Jones Bradford E and Black Devan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Loos Ian R and Loos Paula A
Bought by
Lentz Real Estate & Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Sullivan Cathleen D
Bought by
Blum Sharyl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blum Sharyl | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Bradford E | $167,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Lentz Real Estate & Construction Llc | $104,000 | Fahtco | |
| Blum Sharyl | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blum Sharyl | $146,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Bradford E | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $18,250 | $9,380 | $8,870 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $14,470 | $8,010 | $6,460 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $14,470 | $8,010 | $6,460 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $14,450 | $5,210 | $9,240 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $14,870 | $5,360 | $9,510 |
| 2020 | $880 | $11,060 | $4,290 | $6,770 |
| 2019 | $839 | $11,060 | $4,290 | $6,770 |
| 2018 | $799 | $9,720 | $3,240 | $6,480 |
| 2017 | $768 | $9,720 | $3,240 | $6,480 |
| 2016 | $695 | $9,760 | $3,580 | $6,180 |
| 2015 | $703 | $9,760 | $3,580 | $6,180 |
| 2014 | $685 | $9,560 | $3,180 | $6,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map