P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Patricia Ecke
Home Selling Assistance
(443) 506-8252
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $339,000
Refinished hardwood floors, updated electric, recent new roof, stainless appliances in kt, New doors inside and out, updated kitchen and bath. This home is a turn key. Park like setting in the back. Storage under porch. Cannot find Ground Rent Owner in 13 years. No Ground Rent paid, absentee owner.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gephardt Nicolaus | $210,000 | Goldstar Title Co | |
| Miller Brenda Sue | -- | -- | |
| Miller Brenda Sue | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gephardt Nicolaus | $199,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | Sold | $210,000 | -6.6% | $200 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2017 04/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2017 02/11/17 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $263,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $231,800 | $69,500 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $219,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $207,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $195,300 | $90,500 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $188,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $183,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,925 | $181,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Patricia Ecke
Home Selling Assistance
(443) 506-8252
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ashley Ramtahal
Advance Realty, Inc.
(410) 842-3176
45 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.