514 Powell St Salinas, CA 93907
Boronda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,008 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Powell St, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $645,752, approximately $547 per square foot. 514 Powell St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Laurel Wood Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Whan Yoon Il
Bought by
Il Whan Yoon Family Trust and Yoon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Yoon Marisol
Bought by
Yoon Il Whan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Il Whan Yoon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yoon Il Whan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $238,453 | $65,673 | $172,780 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $233,779 | $64,386 | $169,393 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $229,196 | $63,124 | $166,072 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $224,703 | $61,887 | $162,816 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $220,298 | $60,674 | $159,624 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $218,040 | $60,052 | $157,988 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $213,766 | $58,875 | $154,891 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $209,575 | $57,721 | $151,854 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $205,467 | $56,590 | $148,877 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $201,439 | $55,481 | $145,958 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $198,414 | $54,648 | $143,766 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $194,528 | $53,578 | $140,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map