Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Johnson
Leland Realty
(507) 213-0360
173 in this area
242 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $128,267
Discover your dream home that's a stone throw from the shores of the lake! This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy the spacious living spaces, ideal for family gatherings and entertaining. Step outside to your private fenced backyard, perfect for summer barbecues and relaxing evenings. With a detached 2-car garage, you'll have ample storage for your vehicles and recreational gear. Plus, the nearby parks and beach offer endless opportunities for outdoor adventures, making this location perfect. Don’t miss your chance to own this delightful home in a prime location! Schedule your viewing today and imagine the possibilities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Jesse | $147,500 | -- | |
| Le Duc | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Duc | $85,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Sold | $115,000 | -11.5% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 | $112,100 | $20,600 | $91,500 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $114,300 | $20,600 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $102,600 | $20,600 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $108,700 | $20,600 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $84,500 | $16,500 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $922 | $75,100 | $16,500 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $798 | $66,000 | $14,600 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Johnson
Leland Realty
(507) 213-0360
173 in this area
242 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Heather Allen
Leland Realty
(507) 318-0453
173 in this area
247 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eric Janson
LPT Realty, LLC
(651) 315-4003
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6792276
APN: 34.177.0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.