514 S Beechfield Ave Baltimore, MD 21229
Beechfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,916 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 S Beechfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $161,458, approximately $160 per square foot. 514 S Beechfield Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including North Bend Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Gacusan Mary E
Bought by
Gacusan Ricardo T and Gacusan Virginia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gacusan Ricardo T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $141,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $131,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $122,500 | $35,000 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $120,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $119,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map