514 S Cedar Ave Independence, MO 64053
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,792 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $112,948, approximately $108 per square foot. 514 S Cedar Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Beem Nancy Sheaffer and Beem Galen
Bought by
Sheaffer John Robert and Sheaffer Michael Shane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheaffer John Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $2,356 | $1,885 | $471 |
| 2024 | $143 | $2,050 | $2,050 | -- |
| 2023 | $143 | $2,050 | $2,050 | $0 |
| 2022 | $492 | $6,460 | $1,312 | $5,148 |
| 2021 | $423 | $5,890 | $742 | $5,148 |
| 2020 | $423 | $5,426 | $742 | $4,684 |
| 2019 | $417 | $5,426 | $742 | $4,684 |
| 2018 | $727,152 | $4,723 | $646 | $4,077 |
| 2017 | $348 | $4,723 | $646 | $4,077 |
| 2016 | $348 | $4,306 | $1,370 | $2,936 |
| 2014 | $331 | $4,180 | $1,330 | $2,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map