514 Via el Risco San Clemente, CA 92673
Talega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,764,000 - $2,102,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,140
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Via el Risco, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $1,986,515, approximately $632 per square foot. 514 Via el Risco is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Vista Del Mar Elementary School, Vista Del Mar Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Bhc Residential Llc
Bought by
Baptiste Barry and Baptiste Natalie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,200
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baptiste Barry | $609,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baptiste Barry | $487,200 | |
| Closed | Baptiste Barry | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,502 | $945,260 | $414,862 | $530,398 |
| 2024 | $12,502 | $926,726 | $406,727 | $519,999 |
| 2023 | $12,210 | $908,555 | $398,752 | $509,803 |
| 2022 | $11,968 | $890,741 | $390,934 | $499,807 |
| 2021 | $11,725 | $873,276 | $383,269 | $490,007 |
| 2020 | $11,579 | $864,322 | $379,339 | $484,983 |
| 2019 | $11,308 | $847,375 | $371,901 | $475,474 |
| 2018 | $11,080 | $830,760 | $364,609 | $466,151 |
| 2017 | $10,855 | $814,471 | $357,460 | $457,011 |
| 2016 | $11,018 | $798,501 | $350,451 | $448,050 |
| 2015 | $11,084 | $786,507 | $345,187 | $441,320 |
| 2014 | $10,876 | $771,101 | $338,425 | $432,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map