514 White Rd Chattanooga, TN 37421
East Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 White Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $372,946, approximately $149 per square foot. 514 White Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Millsaps John C and Ward Cindy
Bought by
Perko Allen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Outstanding Balance
$107,014
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Edward Pickel Ernest and Edward Kathy
Bought by
Millsaps John C and Teems Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perko Allen F | $175,000 | Northgate Title Escrow Inc | |
| Millsaps John C | $108,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |